Medicine Hat 2016 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:04.300 01:04.3011
2Layne MacGillivrayTrailBlazer RV Centre1:04.6610WKB, 5-WI (Inf)51:14.66-2
3Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:05.590 01:05.598

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:02.710 01:02.7125
2Cody FraserMedicine Hat Accomodation Association1:04.661LO01:05.667
3Kirk SutherlandBow Slope Shipping Association Co-op1:02.970 01:02.9719

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinViken Ranches1:10.330 01:10.334
2Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:03.290 01:03.2916
3Darcy FladKelts Transport1:03.690 01:03.6913

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:02.105WKB01:07.105
2Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:02.890 01:02.8921.5
3Mark SutherlandBushape Supervision1:02.890 01:02.8921.5

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jess Willard (Cliff Cunningham)Micarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:01.953ONFR, LO01:04.9510
2Evan SalmondPetrotranz1:02.410 01:02.4129
3Cody RidsdaleMurray Chevrolet Cadillac1:05.000 01:05.009

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeEagle Builders LP1:16.841LO01:17.842
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:02.690 01:02.6926
3Rick FraserMacArthur Ranching1:03.240 01:03.2412

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:02.790 01:02.7923
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:03.070 01:03.0717
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:01.600 01:01.6034

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstAnnex Enterprises1:02.780 01:02.7824
2Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:02.110 01:02.1131
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.050 01:02.0532

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenFriends of Justin Normandin1:02.561LTB, Average Time01:03.5614
2Layne BremnerWAV Inspection Ltd.0:00.000No Time50:00.00-5
3Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:03.020 01:03.0218

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:02.490 01:02.4928
2Kurt BensmillerGrey Eagle Resort & Casino1:02.600 01:02.6027
3John WaltersKing of the Road Truck Wash1:03.340 01:03.3415

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.Tornado Projects1:02.960 01:02.9620
2Colt CosgraveTrinidad Drilling1:01.490 01:01.4935
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:01.640 01:01.6433

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstJEG Contracting1:01.075WKB01:06.076
2Gary GorstTrophies R Us1:01.180 01:01.1836
3Vern NolinDentons Canada LLP1:02.190 01:02.1930

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:01.1836
2Colt Cosgrave1:01.4935
3Doug Irvine1:01.6034
4Jason Glass1:01.6433
5Obrey Motowylo1:02.0532
6Mike Vigen1:02.1131
7Vern Nolin1:02.1930
8Evan Salmond1:02.4129
9Kelly Sutherland1:02.4928
10Kurt Bensmiller1:02.6027
11Ross Knight1:02.6926
12Troy Flad1:02.7125
13Dustin Gorst1:02.7824
14Roger Moore1:02.7923
15Codey McCurrach1:02.8921.5
15Mark Sutherland1:02.8921.5
17Rae Croteau Jr.1:02.9620
18Kirk Sutherland1:02.9719
19Luke Tournier1:03.0218
20Troy Dorchester1:03.0717
21Rick Fraser1:03.2412
22Mitch Sutherland1:03.2916
23John Walters1:03.3415
24Chanse Vigen1:03.5614
25Darcy Flad1:03.6913
26Jordie Fike1:04.3011
27Jess Willard (Cliff Cunningham)1:04.9510
28Cody Ridsdale1:05.009
29Jim Knight1:05.598
30Cody Fraser1:05.667
31Logan Gorst1:06.076
32Chad Harden1:07.105
33Curtis Morin1:10.334
34Layne MacGillivray1:14.66-2
35Chad Fike1:17.842
36Layne Bremner0:00.00-5

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:03.350 01:03.3516.5
2Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:02.800 01:02.8024
3Layne MacGillivrayTrailBlazer RV Centre1:03.650 01:03.659

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandBow Slope Shipping Association Co-op1:03.250 01:03.2520
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:03.382OKB01:05.383
3Cody FraserMedicine Hat Accomodation Association1:03.760 01:03.768

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladKelts Transport1:04.160 01:04.165
2Curtis MorinViken Ranches1:03.300 01:03.3018
3Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:03.580 01:03.5810

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandBushape Supervision1:01.470 01:01.4735
2Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:01.660 01:01.6631
3Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:02.510 01:02.5127

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleMurray Chevrolet Cadillac1:01.540 01:01.5432
2Jess Willard (Cliff Cunningham)Micarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.650 01:02.6526
3Evan SalmondPetrotranz1:02.440 01:02.4429

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserMacArthur Ranching1:02.910 01:02.9122
2Chad FikeEagle Builders LP1:03.460 01:03.4614
3Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:04.090 01:04.096

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:03.530 01:03.5311.5
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:03.290 01:03.2919
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:03.830 01:03.837

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.431LO01:03.4315
2Dustin GorstAnnex Enterprises1:03.190 01:03.1921
3Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:04.480 01:04.484

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:01.910 01:01.9130
2Chanse VigenFriends of Justin Normandin1:02.690 01:02.6925
3Layne BremnerWAV Inspection Ltd.1:03.530 01:03.5311.5

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersKing of the Road Truck Wash1:01.500 01:01.5034
2Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:02.470 01:02.4728
3Kurt BensmillerGrey Eagle Resort & Casino1:00.470 01:00.4736

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:02.870 01:02.8723
2Rae Croteau Jr.Tornado Projects1:01.595WKB01:06.592
3Colt CosgraveTrinidad Drilling1:02.775WKB01:07.771

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinDentons Canada LLP1:01.520 01:01.5233
2Logan GorstJEG Contracting1:03.350 01:03.3516.5
3Gary GorstTrophies R Us1:03.480 01:03.4813

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:00.4736
2Mark Sutherland1:01.4735
3John Walters1:01.5034
4Vern Nolin1:01.5233
5Cody Ridsdale1:01.5432
6Chad Harden1:01.6631
7Luke Tournier1:01.9130
8Evan Salmond1:02.4429
9Kelly Sutherland1:02.4728
10Codey McCurrach1:02.5127
11Jess Willard (Cliff Cunningham)1:02.6526
12Chanse Vigen1:02.6925
13Jordie Fike1:02.8024
14Jason Glass1:02.8723
15Rick Fraser1:02.9122
16Dustin Gorst1:03.1921
17Kirk Sutherland1:03.2520
18Roger Moore1:03.2919
19Curtis Morin1:03.3018
20Jim Knight1:03.3516.5
20Logan Gorst1:03.3516.5
22Obrey Motowylo1:03.4315
23Chad Fike1:03.4614
24Gary Gorst1:03.4813
25Doug Irvine1:03.5311.5
25Layne Bremner1:03.5311.5
27Mitch Sutherland1:03.5810
28Layne MacGillivray1:03.659
29Cody Fraser1:03.768
30Troy Dorchester1:03.837
31Ross Knight1:04.096
32Darcy Flad1:04.165
33Mike Vigen1:04.484
34Troy Flad1:05.383
35Rae Croteau Jr.1:06.592
36Colt Cosgrave1:07.771

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayTrailBlazer RV Centre1:01.270 01:01.2738
2Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:02.230 01:02.2340.5
3Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:02.260 01:02.2648

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody FraserMedicine Hat Accomodation Association1:02.490 01:02.4933
2Kirk SutherlandBow Slope Shipping Association Co-op1:02.690 01:02.6947
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:03.090 01:03.0930

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:02.200 01:02.2052
2Darcy FladKelts Transport1:03.560 01:03.5628
3Curtis MorinViken Ranches1:02.810 01:02.8126

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:02.090 01:02.0957
2Mark SutherlandBushape Supervision1:02.900 01:02.9049
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:04.010 01:04.0120

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondPetrotranz1:03.2220WK2B, 10-WI (Inf)101:23.22-5
2Cody RidsdaleMurray Chevrolet Cadillac1:03.780Average Time01:03.7835
3Jess Willard (Cliff Cunningham)Micarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:04.071LO01:05.0719

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:03.391OCL01:04.3925.5
2Rick FraserMacArthur Ranching1:06.3025WKB, WMB, OM2B, OMB, LO, 2-WI (Inf)21:31.301
3Chad FikeEagle Builders LP1:03.970 01:03.9716

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:01.985WKB01:06.9813
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:01.120 01:01.1269
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:14.820 01:14.828

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:02.881LTB01:03.8832
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:00.645WKB01:05.6424
3Dustin GorstAnnex Enterprises1:01.660 01:01.6658

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerWAV Inspection Ltd.1:01.7210WK2B01:11.724
2Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:02.160 01:02.1659
3Chanse VigenFriends of Justin Normandin1:03.060 01:03.0642

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerGrey Eagle Resort & Casino1:01.740 01:01.7465
2John WaltersKing of the Road Truck Wash1:01.540 01:01.5464
3Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:02.360 01:02.3653

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveTrinidad Drilling1:00.910 01:00.9158
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:01.220 01:01.2268
3Rae Croteau Jr.Tornado Projects1:02.430 01:02.4333

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstTrophies R Us1:00.335WKB01:05.3331
2Vern NolinDentons Canada LLP1:01.645LO, OM2B01:06.6426
3Logan GorstJEG Contracting1:01.160 01:01.1652

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Colt Cosgrave1:00.9158
2Doug Irvine1:01.1269
3Logan Gorst1:01.1652
4Jason Glass1:01.2268
5Layne MacGillivray1:01.2738
6John Walters1:01.5464
7Dustin Gorst1:01.6658
8Kurt Bensmiller1:01.7465
9Codey McCurrach1:02.0957
10Luke Tournier1:02.1659
11Mitch Sutherland1:02.2052
12Jim Knight1:02.2340.5
13Jordie Fike1:02.2648
14Kelly Sutherland1:02.3653
15Rae Croteau Jr.1:02.4333
16Cody Fraser1:02.4933
17Kirk Sutherland1:02.6947
18Curtis Morin1:02.8126
19Mark Sutherland1:02.9049
20Chanse Vigen1:03.0642
21Troy Flad1:03.0930
22Darcy Flad1:03.5628
23Cody Ridsdale1:03.7835
24Mike Vigen1:03.8832
25Chad Fike1:03.9716
26Chad Harden1:04.0120
27Ross Knight1:04.3925.5
28Jess Willard (Cliff Cunningham)1:05.0719
29Gary Gorst1:05.3331
30Obrey Motowylo1:05.6424
31Vern Nolin1:06.6426
32Troy Dorchester1:06.9813
33Layne Bremner1:11.724
34Roger Moore1:14.828
35Evan Salmond1:23.22-5
36Rick Fraser1:31.301

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinViken Ranches1:04.000 01:04.0010
2Chad FikeEagle Builders LP1:02.590 01:02.5923
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:04.250 01:04.259

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:05.140 01:05.145
2Rick FraserMacArthur Ranching1:02.300 01:02.3026
3Darcy FladKelts Transport1:02.990 01:02.9916

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleMurray Chevrolet Cadillac1:03.462OMB01:05.464
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:01.962FS01:03.9611
3Cody FraserMedicine Hat Accomodation Association1:02.570 01:02.5725

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions0:00.000No Time00:00.000
2Layne MacGillivrayTrailBlazer RV Centre1:02.770 01:02.7720
3Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:03.220 01:03.2214

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:02.880 01:02.8819
2Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:01.630 01:01.6332
3Kirk SutherlandBow Slope Shipping Association Co-op1:02.580 01:02.5824

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenFriends of Justin Normandin1:02.170 01:02.1728
2Jess Willard (Cliff Cunningham)Micarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.970 01:02.9717
3Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:01.620 01:01.6233

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerWAV Inspection Ltd.1:01.785WKB01:06.783
2Evan SalmondPetrotranz1:02.070 01:02.0729.5
3Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.0:59.827WKB, 2LO01:06.822

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:02.760 01:02.7621
2Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:03.310 01:03.3113
3Dustin GorstAnnex Enterprises1:03.591FTS01:04.596

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.Tornado Projects1:01.790 01:01.7931
2Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:01.170 01:01.1736
3Mark SutherlandBushape Supervision1:04.570 01:04.577

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersKing of the Road Truck Wash1:02.070 01:02.0729.5
2Logan GorstJEG Contracting1:02.940 01:02.9418
3Vern NolinDentons Canada LLP1:03.060 01:03.0615

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.630 01:02.6322
2Gary GorstTrophies R Us1:03.880 01:03.8812
3Colt CosgraveTrinidad Drilling1:04.520 01:04.528

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:02.200 01:02.2027
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:01.350 01:01.3535
3Kurt BensmillerTsuu T'ina Nation1:01.490 01:01.4934

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Luke Tournier1:01.1736
2Doug Irvine1:01.3535
3Kurt Bensmiller1:01.4934
4Troy Dorchester1:01.6233
5Mitch Sutherland1:01.6332
6Rae Croteau Jr.1:01.7931
7Evan Salmond1:02.0729.5
7John Walters1:02.0729.5
9Chanse Vigen1:02.1728
10Jason Glass1:02.2027
11Rick Fraser1:02.3026
12Cody Fraser1:02.5725
13Kirk Sutherland1:02.5824
14Chad Fike1:02.5923
15Obrey Motowylo1:02.6322
16Kelly Sutherland1:02.7621
17Layne MacGillivray1:02.7720
18Troy Flad1:02.8819
19Logan Gorst1:02.9418
20Jess Willard (Cliff Cunningham)1:02.9717
21Darcy Flad1:02.9916
22Vern Nolin1:03.0615
23Jordie Fike1:03.2214
24Codey McCurrach1:03.3113
25Gary Gorst1:03.8812
26Ross Knight1:03.9611
27Curtis Morin1:04.0010
28Roger Moore1:04.259
29Colt Cosgrave1:04.528
30Mark Sutherland1:04.577
31Dustin Gorst1:04.596
32Jim Knight1:05.145
33Cody Ridsdale1:05.464
34Layne Bremner1:06.783
35Chad Harden1:06.822
36Mike Vigen0:00.000

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FLO 728 X 90