Strathmore 2011 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Brian MayanIndependent Electric & Controls Ltd.1:16.610 01:16.6116
2Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:18.440 01:18.443
3Lincoln DouglasStrathmore Motor Products1:17.530 01:17.535
4Chance BensmillerXtreme Oilfield Technology1:19.280 01:19.282

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:15.670 01:15.6727
2Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:17.150 01:17.1510
3Darcy FladH & H Huxted1:16.620 01:16.6214.5
4Jason JohnstoneRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:15.460 01:15.4630

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondRam Trucks/Eastside Dodge1:16.192ONFR01:18.194
2Mitch SutherlandKnelsen Rock Products Ltd.1:16.620 01:16.6214.5
3Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:16.890 01:16.8911
4Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:16.430 01:16.4317

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:16.010 01:16.0123
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:15.270 01:15.2733
3Mike VigenBernie Brown's Boot Hill Gallery1:15.930 01:15.9325
4Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:16.140 01:16.1422

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonVal's Drilling1:15.360 01:15.3631
2Cliff CunninghamSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:15.760 01:15.7626
3Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.200 01:16.2019.5
4Reg JohnstoneRob Knight Trucklines1:17.280 01:17.289

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachStrathmore Sobey's1:15.250 01:15.2534
2Luke TournierFriends of Heritage Park1:14.290 01:14.2936
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.245WKB01:21.241
4John WaltersChariot Express1:17.410 01:17.417

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserATB Financial1:15.201WSAH01:16.2019.5
2Colt CosgravePredator Drilling1:16.360 01:16.3618
3Jerry BremnerWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:16.150 01:16.1521
4Chad Hardenencana1:17.360 01:17.368

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:14.991LO01:15.9924
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing1:15.350 01:15.3532
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.650 01:15.6528
4Layne MacGillivrayClay Mountain Cleanfill1:16.820 01:16.8212

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassWestern Financial Group1:17.450 01:17.456
2Kelly SutherlandStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:15.010 01:15.0135
3Troy DorchesterThe Roadhouse Nightclub Calgary1:16.810 01:16.8113
4Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:15.630 01:15.6329

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Luke Tournier1:14.2936
2Kelly Sutherland1:15.0135
3Codey McCurrach1:15.2534
4Rae Croteau Jr.1:15.2733
5Mark Sutherland1:15.3532
6Tim Haroldson1:15.3631
7Jason Johnstone1:15.4630
8Grant Profit1:15.6329
9Kirk Sutherland1:15.6528
10Barry Hodgson1:15.6727
11Cliff Cunningham1:15.7626
12Mike Vigen1:15.9325
13Doug Irvine1:15.9924
14Troy Flad1:16.0123
15Jordie Fike1:16.1422
16Jerry Bremner1:16.1521
17Kurt Bensmiller1:16.2019.5
17Rick Fraser1:16.2019.5
19Colt Cosgrave1:16.3618
20Buddy Bensmiller1:16.4317
21Brian Mayan1:16.6116
22Darcy Flad1:16.6214.5
22Mitch Sutherland1:16.6214.5
24Troy Dorchester1:16.8113
25Layne MacGillivray1:16.8212
26Hugh Sinclair1:16.8911
27Cody Ridsdale1:17.1510
28Reg Johnstone1:17.289
29Chad Harden1:17.368
30John Walters1:17.417
31Jason Glass1:17.456
32Lincoln Douglas1:17.535
33Evan Salmond1:18.194
34Dave Galloway1:18.443
35Chance Bensmiller1:19.282
36Obrey Motowylo1:21.241

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance BensmillerXtreme Oilfield Technology1:16.125WKB01:21.124
2Brian MayanIndependent Electric & Controls Ltd.1:17.840 01:17.848
3Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:19.263WI (Inf)61:22.26-4
4Lincoln DouglasStrathmore Motor Products1:21.050 01:21.055

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:16.355WKB01:21.353
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:16.610 01:16.6114
3Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:16.400 01:16.4015
4Darcy FladH & H Huxted1:16.880 01:16.8810

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:15.680 01:15.6820
2Evan SalmondRam Trucks/Eastside Dodge1:15.821FS01:16.8211
3Mitch SutherlandKnelsen Rock Products Ltd.1:17.190 01:17.199
4Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:16.282OMB01:18.286

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:15.980 01:15.9817
2Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:15.810 01:15.8119
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:15.270 01:15.2728
4Mike VigenBernie Brown's Boot Hill Gallery1:16.000 01:16.0016

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneRob Knight Trucklines1:15.380 01:15.3823.5
2Tim HaroldsonVal's Drilling1:14.890 01:14.8931
3Cliff CunninghamSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:16.660 01:16.6613
4Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.810 01:16.8112

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersChariot Express1:15.170 01:15.1729
2Codey McCurrachStrathmore Sobey's1:15.830 01:15.8318
3Luke TournierFriends of Heritage Park1:19.333WI (Inf)31:22.33-2
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.162OKB01:18.167

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenImage Distributors1:15.380 01:15.3823.5
2Rick FraserATB Financial1:14.570 01:14.5734
3Colt CosgravePredator Drilling1:15.340 01:15.3426
4Jerry BremnerParadyme Homes1:15.650 01:15.6521

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayClay Mountain Cleanfill1:14.461LO01:15.4622
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.100 01:15.1030
3Mark SutherlandEnCana Courtesy Matters1:15.370 01:15.3725
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.310 01:15.3127

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:14.140 01:14.1435
2Jason GlassJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:14.650 01:14.6533
3Kelly SutherlandStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:13.910 01:13.9136
4Troy DorchesterThe Roadhouse Nightclub Calgary1:14.850 01:14.8532

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kelly Sutherland1:13.9136
2Grant Profit1:14.1435
3Rick Fraser1:14.5734
4Jason Glass1:14.6533
5Troy Dorchester1:14.8532
6Tim Haroldson1:14.8931
7Doug Irvine1:15.1030
8John Walters1:15.1729
9Rae Croteau Jr.1:15.2728
10Kirk Sutherland1:15.3127
11Colt Cosgrave1:15.3426
12Mark Sutherland1:15.3725
13Reg Johnstone1:15.3823.5
13Chad Harden1:15.3823.5
15Layne MacGillivray1:15.4622
16Jerry Bremner1:15.6521
17Buddy Bensmiller1:15.6820
18Troy Flad1:15.8119
19Codey McCurrach1:15.8318
20Jordie Fike1:15.9817
21Mike Vigen1:16.0016
22Cody Ridsdale1:16.4015
23Barry Hodgson1:16.6114
24Cliff Cunningham1:16.6613
25Kurt Bensmiller1:16.8112
26Evan Salmond1:16.8211
27Darcy Flad1:16.8810
28Mitch Sutherland1:17.199
29Brian Mayan1:17.848
30Obrey Motowylo1:18.167
31Hugh Sinclair1:18.286
32Lincoln Douglas1:21.055
33Chance Bensmiller1:21.124
34Jason Johnstone1:21.353
35Dave Galloway1:22.26-4
36Luke Tournier1:22.33-2

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Lincoln DouglasStrathmore Motor Products1:15.490 01:15.4920
2Chance BensmillerXtreme Oilfield Technology1:15.090 01:15.0927
3Brian MayanIndependent Electric & Controls Ltd.1:16.680 01:16.689
4Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:16.450 01:16.4512

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladH & H Huxted1:14.940 01:14.9428
2Jason JohnstoneRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:15.692OMB01:17.692
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:15.700 01:15.7017.5
4Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:14.470 01:14.4731

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairPoseidon Concepts1:14.701LO01:15.7017.5
2Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:15.763WI (Inf)31:18.76-2
3Evan SalmondRam Trucks/Eastside Dodge1:15.840 01:15.8416
4Mitch SutherlandKnelsen Rock Products Ltd.1:16.480 01:16.4811

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenOriginal Joe's Restaurant & Bar1:15.412OKB01:17.414
2Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:16.050 01:16.0515
3Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:16.730 01:16.738
4Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:15.570 01:15.5719

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:14.340 01:14.3432
2Reg JohnstoneRob Knight Trucklines1:16.760 01:16.767
3Tim HaroldsonVal's Drilling1:15.440 01:15.4422
4Cliff CunninghamSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:16.290 01:16.2913

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:14.230 01:14.2333
2John WaltersChariot Express1:15.222OMB01:17.225
3Codey McCurrachStrathmore Sobey's1:15.110 01:15.1126
4Luke TournierFriends of Heritage Park1:13.452WI (Inf)21:15.4519

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:14.130 01:14.1335
2Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:15.330 01:15.3323
3Rick FraserATB Financial1:16.070 01:16.0714
4Colt CosgravePredator Drilling1:15.310 01:15.3124

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:14.060 01:14.0636
2Layne MacGillivrayClay Mountain Cleanfill1:15.140 01:15.1425
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.580 01:17.583
4Mark SutherlandFOCUS Surveyors1:15.012OI01:17.016

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterThe Roadhouse Nightclub Calgary1:14.210 01:14.2134
2Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:14.680 01:14.6830
3Jason GlassJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:14.612FS, LO01:16.6110
4Kelly SutherlandStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:14.720 01:14.7229

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:14.0636
2Jerry Bremner1:14.1335
3Troy Dorchester1:14.2134
4Obrey Motowylo1:14.2333
5Kurt Bensmiller1:14.3432
6Cody Ridsdale1:14.4731
7Grant Profit1:14.6830
8Kelly Sutherland1:14.7229
9Darcy Flad1:14.9428
10Chance Bensmiller1:15.0927
11Codey McCurrach1:15.1126
12Layne MacGillivray1:15.1425
13Colt Cosgrave1:15.3124
14Chad Harden1:15.3323
15Tim Haroldson1:15.4422
16Luke Tournier1:15.4519
17Lincoln Douglas1:15.4920
18Rae Croteau Jr.1:15.5719
19Barry Hodgson1:15.7017.5
19Hugh Sinclair1:15.7017.5
21Evan Salmond1:15.8416
22Jordie Fike1:16.0515
23Rick Fraser1:16.0714
24Cliff Cunningham1:16.2913
25Dave Galloway1:16.4512
26Mitch Sutherland1:16.4811
27Jason Glass1:16.6110
28Brian Mayan1:16.689
29Troy Flad1:16.738
30Reg Johnstone1:16.767
31Mark Sutherland1:17.016
32John Walters1:17.225
33Mike Vigen1:17.414
34Doug Irvine1:17.583
35Jason Johnstone1:17.692
36Buddy Bensmiller1:18.76-2

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:15.930 01:15.939.5
2Lincoln DouglasStrathmore Motor Products1:16.013WI (1t)61:19.01-3.5
3Chance BensmillerXtreme Oilfield Technology1:16.630 01:16.637
4Brian MayanIndependent Electric & Controls Ltd.1:16.840 01:16.848

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:15.800 01:15.8024.5
2Darcy FladH & H Huxted1:15.020 01:15.0240.5
3Jason JohnstoneRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:15.980 01:15.9811
4Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:15.560 01:15.5630

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandKnelsen Rock Products Ltd.1:14.080 01:14.0842
2Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:14.021LO01:15.0231.5
3Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:15.350 01:15.3520
4Evan SalmondRam Trucks/Eastside Dodge1:15.340 01:15.3422

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:14.060 01:14.0664
2Mike VigenBernie Brown's Boot Hill Gallery1:14.290 01:14.2944
3Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:15.770 01:15.7724
4Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:13.390 01:13.3961

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:13.500 01:13.5059
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:14.120 01:14.1256
3Reg JohnstoneRob Knight Trucklines1:14.770 01:14.7735
4Tim HaroldsonVal's Drilling1:15.170 01:15.1748

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierFriends of Heritage Park1:14.330 01:14.3332
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:14.170 01:14.1733
3John WaltersChariot Express1:16.270 01:16.2715
4Codey McCurrachStrathmore Sobey's1:15.082OI01:17.0824

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgravePredator Drilling1:14.110 01:14.1158
2Jerry BremnerWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:13.880 01:13.8868
3Chad HardenFlomax Compression Ltd.1:15.270 01:15.2735
4Rick FraserATB Financial1:14.660 01:14.6650.5

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:14.040 01:14.0458
2Kirk SutherlandMake-A-Wish® Canada1:13.900 01:13.9068
3Layne MacGillivrayClay Mountain Cleanfill1:15.260 01:15.2638
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.050 01:15.0536

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:14.660 01:14.6659.5
2Troy DorchesterThe Roadhouse Nightclub Calgary1:15.210 01:15.2146
3Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:16.160 01:16.1638
4Jason GlassJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:15.110 01:15.1133.5

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Troy Flad1:13.3961
2Cliff Cunningham1:13.5059
3Jerry Bremner1:13.8868
4Kirk Sutherland1:13.9068
5Mark Sutherland1:14.0458
6Rae Croteau Jr.1:14.0664
7Mitch Sutherland1:14.0842
8Colt Cosgrave1:14.1158
9Kurt Bensmiller1:14.1256
10Obrey Motowylo1:14.1733
11Mike Vigen1:14.2944
12Luke Tournier1:14.3332
13Rick Fraser1:14.6650.5
13Kelly Sutherland1:14.6659.5
15Reg Johnstone1:14.7735
16Darcy Flad1:15.0240.5
16Hugh Sinclair1:15.0231.5
18Doug Irvine1:15.0536
19Jason Glass1:15.1133.5
20Tim Haroldson1:15.1748
21Troy Dorchester1:15.2146
22Layne MacGillivray1:15.2638
23Chad Harden1:15.2735
24Evan Salmond1:15.3422
25Buddy Bensmiller1:15.3520
26Barry Hodgson1:15.5630
27Jordie Fike1:15.7724
28Cody Ridsdale1:15.8024.5
29Dave Galloway1:15.939.5
30Jason Johnstone1:15.9811
31Grant Profit1:16.1638
32John Walters1:16.2715
33Chance Bensmiller1:16.637
34Brian Mayan1:16.848
35Codey McCurrach1:17.0824
36Lincoln Douglas1:19.01-3.5

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Lincoln DouglasStrathmore Motor Products1:14.600 01:14.6025
2Brian Mayanpure life environmental1:14.450 01:14.4529
3Chance BensmillerXtreme Oilfield Technology1:15.500 01:15.5013
4Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:16.000 01:16.009

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandKnelsen Rock Products Ltd.1:14.650 01:14.6524
2Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:15.710 01:15.7111
3Reg JohnstoneRob Knight Trucklines1:14.770 01:14.7722
4John WaltersChariot Express1:16.370 01:16.376

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:14.890 01:14.8920
2Jason JohnstoneRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:15.825WKB01:20.822
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:15.940 01:15.9410
4Darcy FladH & H Huxted1:17.310 01:17.313

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.550 01:16.555
2Evan SalmondRam Trucks/Eastside Dodge1:15.260 01:15.2616
3Chad HardenImage Distributors1:15.240 01:15.2417
4Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:16.240 01:16.247

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:14.520 01:14.5228
2Jason GlassJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:14.100 01:14.1032
3Cliff CunninghamSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:15.560 01:15.5612
4Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:13.300 01:13.3036

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierFriends of Heritage Park1:14.260 01:14.2631
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:14.570 01:14.5727
3Layne MacGillivrayClay Mountain Cleanfill1:14.580 01:14.5826
4Mike VigenOriginal Joe's Restaurant & Bar1:16.405WKB01:21.401

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonVal's Drilling1:14.360 01:14.3630
2Colt CosgravePredator Drilling1:15.410 01:15.4114
3Codey McCurrachStrathmore Sobey's1:15.170 01:15.1718
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.190 01:16.198

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:14.090 01:14.0933
2Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:14.990 01:14.9919
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:14.690 01:14.6923
4Rick FraserATB Financial1:15.262OKB01:17.264

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:13.700 01:13.7035
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:14.020 01:14.0234
3Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:15.280 01:15.2815
4Troy DorchesterThe Roadhouse Nightclub Calgary1:14.780 01:14.7821

Day 5 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Troy Flad1:13.3036
2Kelly Sutherland1:13.7035
3Kirk Sutherland1:14.0234
4Jerry Bremner1:14.0933
5Jason Glass1:14.1032
6Luke Tournier1:14.2631
7Tim Haroldson1:14.3630
8Brian Mayan1:14.4529
9Hugh Sinclair1:14.5228
10Kurt Bensmiller1:14.5727
11Layne MacGillivray1:14.5826
12Lincoln Douglas1:14.6025
13Mitch Sutherland1:14.6524
14Rae Croteau Jr.1:14.6923
15Reg Johnstone1:14.7722
16Troy Dorchester1:14.7821
17Cody Ridsdale1:14.8920
18Mark Sutherland1:14.9919
19Codey McCurrach1:15.1718
20Chad Harden1:15.2417
21Evan Salmond1:15.2616
22Grant Profit1:15.2815
23Colt Cosgrave1:15.4114
24Chance Bensmiller1:15.5013
25Cliff Cunningham1:15.5612
26Jordie Fike1:15.7111
27Barry Hodgson1:15.9410
28Dave Galloway1:16.009
29Obrey Motowylo1:16.198
30Buddy Bensmiller1:16.247
31John Walters1:16.376
32Doug Irvine1:16.555
33Rick Fraser1:17.264
34Darcy Flad1:17.313
35Jason Johnstone1:20.822
36Mike Vigen1:21.401

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FORTIS AD 2019