Edmonton 2011 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Brian MayanWelsh's Saddlery and Western Wear1:26.290 01:26.2911
2Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:34.5310WMB01:44.532
3Lincoln DouglasMcCuaig Desrochers LLP1:25.110 01:25.1127

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairSabre Concrete1:26.310 01:26.3110
2Cody RidsdaleR.S. Foundation Systems Ltd.1:25.940 01:25.9415
3Chance BensmillerTri-Service Oilfield Manufacturing Ltd.1:26.7810WK2B01:36.783

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondEternity Limousines1:24.970 01:24.9729
2Jason JohnstoneSabre Concrete1:26.315WKB01:31.314
3Darcy FladNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:26.110 01:26.1113

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerStahl Peterbilt1:22.880 01:22.8836
2Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:25.825WKB01:30.825
3Tim HaroldsonDesjardins Financial Security1:24.840 01:24.8431

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenRosenau Transport Ltd.1:25.790 01:25.7916
2Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:25.350 01:25.3523
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes0:00.000No Time00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:22.145WKB01:27.146
2Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:25.360 01:25.3622
3Jordie FikeBlazer Insurance1:25.290 01:25.2924

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierATB Financial1:25.640 01:25.6418
2John WaltersDrifters Casing Service1:25.510 01:25.5120
3Codey McCurrachKids Cottage Foundation/Youth Emergency Shelter1:25.090 01:25.0928

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:24.470 01:24.4733
2Cliff CunninghamBasnett Truck Service1:26.890 01:26.897
3Chad HardenImage Distributors1:23.130 01:23.1335

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserTerra Energy Rentals1:23.690 01:23.6934
2Colt CosgravePlanet Trucking1:26.830 01:26.838
3Reg JohnstoneDirect Horizontal Drilling1:24.520 01:24.5232

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCrystal Kids1:25.420 01:25.4221
2Jerry BremnerStandard Resources Fund1:25.770 01:25.7717
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:26.370 01:26.379

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:25.990 01:25.9914
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:25.260 01:25.2626
3Mark SutherlandYork Realty1:26.240 01:26.2412

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitThru Tubing Solutions1:25.560 01:25.5619
2Kelly SutherlandKnelsen Sand & Gravel Ltd.1:25.270 01:25.2725
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply/Decarson Rentals1:24.850 01:24.8530

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:22.8836
2Chad Harden1:23.1335
3Rick Fraser1:23.6934
4Obrey Motowylo1:24.4733
5Reg Johnstone1:24.5232
6Tim Haroldson1:24.8431
7Troy Dorchester1:24.8530
8Evan Salmond1:24.9729
9Codey McCurrach1:25.0928
10Lincoln Douglas1:25.1127
11Kirk Sutherland1:25.2626
12Kelly Sutherland1:25.2725
13Jordie Fike1:25.2924
14Buddy Bensmiller1:25.3523
15Troy Flad1:25.3622
16Layne MacGillivray1:25.4221
17John Walters1:25.5120
18Grant Profit1:25.5619
19Luke Tournier1:25.6418
20Jerry Bremner1:25.7717
21Mike Vigen1:25.7916
22Cody Ridsdale1:25.9415
23Jason Glass1:25.9914
24Darcy Flad1:26.1113
25Mark Sutherland1:26.2412
26Brian Mayan1:26.2911
27Hugh Sinclair1:26.3110
28Doug Irvine1:26.379
29Colt Cosgrave1:26.838
30Cliff Cunningham1:26.897
31Rae Croteau Jr.1:27.146
32Mitch Sutherland1:30.825
33Jason Johnstone1:31.314
34Chance Bensmiller1:36.783
35Dave Galloway1:44.532
36Barry Hodgson0:00.000

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Lincoln DouglasMcCuaig Desrochers LLP1:20.120 01:20.1222
2Brian MayanWelsh's Saddlery and Western Wear1:21.780 01:21.788
3Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:20.785WKB01:25.784

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance BensmillerTri-Service Oilfield Manufacturing Ltd.1:22.460 01:22.467
2Hugh SinclairSabre Concrete1:18.960 01:18.9632
3Cody RidsdaleR.S. Foundation Systems Ltd.1:20.850 01:20.8512.5

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:19.800 01:19.8024.5
2Evan SalmondEternity Limousines1:20.820 01:20.8214
3Jason JohnstoneSabre Concrete1:20.850 01:20.8512.5

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonDesjardins Financial Security1:19.010 01:19.0131
2Kurt BensmillerStahl Peterbilt1:18.130 01:18.1336
3Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:20.440 01:20.4418

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:21.410 01:21.4110
2Mike VigenRosenau Transport Ltd.1:20.520 01:20.5216
3Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:21.620 01:21.629

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeBlazer Insurance1:20.457OM2B, ONFR, 1-OI01:27.453
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies0:00.000No Time240:00.00-24
3Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:21.3712WMB, 2-WI (Inf)21:33.370

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKids Cottage Foundation/Youth Emergency Shelter1:19.610 01:19.6127
2Luke TournierATB Financial1:18.780 01:18.7833
3John WaltersDrifters Casing Service1:19.630 01:19.6326

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenImage Distributors1:19.800 01:19.8024.5
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:20.660 01:20.6615
3Cliff CunninghamBasnett Truck Service1:21.070 01:21.0711

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneDirect Horizontal Drilling1:19.9032-OI, LO01:22.906
2Rick FraserTerra Energy Rentals1:19.560 01:19.5628
3Colt CosgravePlanet Trucking1:19.820 01:19.8223

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.360 01:19.3630
2Layne MacGillivrayCrystal Kids1:19.471LO01:20.4717
3Jerry BremnerStandard Resources Fund1:20.300 01:20.3019

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandYork Realty1:19.271OI01:20.2720
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:20.240 01:20.2421
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:20.155WKB01:25.155

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply/Decarson Rentals1:18.330 01:18.3335
2Grant ProfitThru Tubing Solutions1:18.480 01:18.4834
3Kelly SutherlandKnelsen Sand & Gravel Ltd.1:19.430 01:19.4329

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:18.1336
2Troy Dorchester1:18.3335
3Grant Profit1:18.4834
4Luke Tournier1:18.7833
5Hugh Sinclair1:18.9632
6Tim Haroldson1:19.0131
7Doug Irvine1:19.3630
8Kelly Sutherland1:19.4329
9Rick Fraser1:19.5628
10Codey McCurrach1:19.6127
11John Walters1:19.6326
12Darcy Flad1:19.8024.5
12Chad Harden1:19.8024.5
14Colt Cosgrave1:19.8223
15Lincoln Douglas1:20.1222
16Jason Glass1:20.2421
17Mark Sutherland1:20.2720
18Jerry Bremner1:20.3019
19Mitch Sutherland1:20.4418
20Layne MacGillivray1:20.4717
21Mike Vigen1:20.5216
22Obrey Motowylo1:20.6615
23Evan Salmond1:20.8214
24Cody Ridsdale1:20.8512.5
24Jason Johnstone1:20.8512.5
26Cliff Cunningham1:21.0711
27Barry Hodgson1:21.4110
28Buddy Bensmiller1:21.629
29Brian Mayan1:21.788
30Chance Bensmiller1:22.467
31Reg Johnstone1:22.906
32Kirk Sutherland1:25.155
33Dave Galloway1:25.784
34Jordie Fike1:27.453
35Troy Flad1:33.370
36Rae Croteau Jr.0:00.00-24

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:20.121LO01:21.128
2Lincoln DouglasMcCuaig Desrochers LLP1:18.645WKB01:23.6416
3Brian MayanWelsh's Saddlery and Western Wear1:20.505WKB01:25.5010

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleR.S. Foundation Systems Ltd.1:19.560 01:19.5627
2Chance BensmillerTri-Service Oilfield Manufacturing Ltd.1:18.490 01:18.4930
3Hugh SinclairSabre Concrete1:18.620 01:18.6247

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneSabre Concrete1:18.935WKB01:23.939
2Darcy FladNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:19.480 01:19.4829.5
3Evan SalmondEternity Limousines1:18.340 01:18.3450.5

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:19.150 01:19.1525
2Tim HaroldsonDesjardins Financial Security1:17.330 01:17.3370
3Kurt BensmillerStahl Peterbilt1:18.480 01:18.4862

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:19.780 01:19.7825
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:20.010 01:20.018
3Mike VigenRosenau Transport Ltd.1:18.760 01:18.7640

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:19.090 01:19.0920
2Jordie FikeBlazer Insurance1:20.070 01:20.0716
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:17.620 01:17.6233

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersDrifters Casing Service1:18.300 01:18.3055
2Codey McCurrachKids Cottage Foundation/Youth Emergency Shelter1:17.960 01:17.9660
3Luke TournierATB Financial1:17.430 01:17.4366

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamBasnett Truck Service1:19.440 01:19.4426
2Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:18.700 01:18.7054
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.640 01:18.6447

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgravePlanet Trucking1:20.170 01:20.1721
2Reg JohnstoneDirect Horizontal Drilling1:19.480 01:19.4825.5
3Rick FraserTerra Energy Rentals1:19.330 01:19.3345

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerStandard Resources Fund1:19.1510WK2B01:29.158
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.410 01:17.4162
3Layne MacGillivrayCrystal Kids1:18.570 01:18.5745

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:18.770 01:18.7730
2Mark SutherlandYork Realty1:17.650 01:17.6554
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.060 01:19.0636

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandKnelsen Sand & Gravel Ltd.1:18.340 01:18.3456.5
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply/Decarson Rentals1:17.790 01:17.7966
3Grant ProfitThru Tubing Solutions1:19.040 01:19.0446

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Tim Haroldson1:17.3370
2Doug Irvine1:17.4162
3Luke Tournier1:17.4366
4Rae Croteau Jr.1:17.6233
5Mark Sutherland1:17.6554
6Troy Dorchester1:17.7966
7Codey McCurrach1:17.9660
8John Walters1:18.3055
9Evan Salmond1:18.3450.5
9Kelly Sutherland1:18.3456.5
11Kurt Bensmiller1:18.4862
12Chance Bensmiller1:18.4930
13Layne MacGillivray1:18.5745
14Hugh Sinclair1:18.6247
15Obrey Motowylo1:18.6447
16Chad Harden1:18.7054
17Mike Vigen1:18.7640
18Kirk Sutherland1:18.7730
19Grant Profit1:19.0446
20Jason Glass1:19.0636
21Troy Flad1:19.0920
22Mitch Sutherland1:19.1525
23Rick Fraser1:19.3345
24Cliff Cunningham1:19.4426
25Darcy Flad1:19.4829.5
25Reg Johnstone1:19.4825.5
27Cody Ridsdale1:19.5627
28Buddy Bensmiller1:19.7825
29Barry Hodgson1:20.018
30Jordie Fike1:20.0716
31Colt Cosgrave1:20.1721
32Dave Galloway1:21.128
33Lincoln Douglas1:23.6416
34Jason Johnstone1:23.939
35Brian Mayan1:25.5010
36Jerry Bremner1:29.158

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Brian MayanWelsh's Saddlery and Western Wear1:28.310 01:28.3126
2Chance BensmillerTri-Service Oilfield Manufacturing Ltd.1:28.300 01:28.3027
3Dave GallowayXplornet Internet Services1:29.230 01:29.2319
4Cliff CunninghamBasnett Truck Service1:30.080 01:30.0814

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgravePlanet Trucking1:28.550 01:28.5524
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:30.320 01:30.3211
3Cody RidsdaleR.S. Foundation Systems Ltd.1:28.920 01:28.9222
4Buddy BensmillerWorld Financial Group1:32.450 01:32.454

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneSabre Concrete1:28.940 01:28.9421
2Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:29.270 01:29.2718
3Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:30.270 01:30.2712
4Jordie FikeBlazer Insurance1:31.395WKB01:36.391

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:27.590 01:27.5930
2Jerry BremnerStandard Resources Fund1:26.930 01:26.9334
3Darcy FladNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:30.350 01:30.3510
4Mike VigenRosenau Transport Ltd.1:31.450 01:31.455

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairSabre Concrete1:28.760 01:28.7623
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:29.410 01:29.4117
3Evan SalmondEternity Limousines1:29.840 01:29.8415
4Reg JohnstoneDirect Horizontal Drilling1:30.980 01:30.986

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersDrifters Casing Service1:30.600 01:30.608
2Lincoln DouglasMcCuaig Desrochers LLP1:33.380 01:33.383
3Layne MacGillivrayCrystal Kids1:30.260 01:30.2613
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:30.530 01:30.539

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitThru Tubing Solutions1:27.430 01:27.4332
2Mark SutherlandYork Realty1:30.855WI (Inf)51:35.85-3
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:30.700 01:30.707
4Kelly SutherlandKnelsen Sand & Gravel Ltd.1:29.490 01:29.4916

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserTerra Energy Rentals1:27.002OMB01:29.0020
2Luke TournierATB Financial1:27.090 01:27.0933
3Codey McCurrachKids Cottage Foundation/Youth Emergency Shelter1:28.470 01:28.4725
4Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:25.410 01:25.4136

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerStahl Peterbilt1:26.640 01:26.6435
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply/Decarson Rentals1:27.930 01:27.9329
3Tim HaroldsonDesjardins Financial Security1:27.530 01:27.5331
4Chad HardenBig West Dodge Chrysler Ltd.1:28.040 01:28.0428

Heat 10


Heat 11


Heat 12


Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.1:25.4136
2Kurt Bensmiller1:26.6435
3Jerry Bremner1:26.9334
4Luke Tournier1:27.0933
5Grant Profit1:27.4332
6Tim Haroldson1:27.5331
7Jason Glass1:27.5930
8Troy Dorchester1:27.9329
9Chad Harden1:28.0428
10Chance Bensmiller1:28.3027
11Brian Mayan1:28.3126
12Codey McCurrach1:28.4725
13Colt Cosgrave1:28.5524
14Hugh Sinclair1:28.7623
15Cody Ridsdale1:28.9222
16Jason Johnstone1:28.9421
17Rick Fraser1:29.0020
18Dave Galloway1:29.2319
19Mitch Sutherland1:29.2718
20Kirk Sutherland1:29.4117
21Kelly Sutherland1:29.4916
22Evan Salmond1:29.8415
23Cliff Cunningham1:30.0814
24Layne MacGillivray1:30.2613
25Troy Flad1:30.2712
26Barry Hodgson1:30.3211
27Darcy Flad1:30.3510
28Obrey Motowylo1:30.539
29John Walters1:30.608
30Doug Irvine1:30.707
31Reg Johnstone1:30.986
32Mike Vigen1:31.455
33Buddy Bensmiller1:32.454
34Lincoln Douglas1:33.383
35Mark Sutherland1:35.85-3
36Jordie Fike1:36.391

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
PARTNER WITH A DRIVER