Saskatoon 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:19.260 01:19.2615
2Layne FladHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:18.220 01:18.2227
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:20.060 01:20.069
4Curtis MorinFinning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon)1:19.170 01:19.1716

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:18.825WKB01:23.822
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:19.562OMB01:21.563
3Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:20.540 01:20.545.5
4Dustin GorstFlying Dust Fuels1:19.740 01:19.7410

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Wade SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:19.510 01:19.5111
2Chad HardenBriske Financial Group1:20.150 01:20.158
3Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:19.050 01:19.0517
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.100 01:18.1031

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:18.120 01:18.1230
2Mitch SutherlandSubsurface Construction Corporation1:18.620 01:18.6222
3Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:19.040 01:19.0418
4Josh HrynykFaded Mechanical1:19.996WKB, LO01:25.991

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterGraham Construction & Engineering Inc.1:18.542OMB01:20.545.5
2Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:18.560 01:18.5623
3Darcy FladReinbold Electric1:19.400 01:19.4014
4Gary GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:19.440 01:19.4413

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenBruce Reinhart Construction1:18.390 01:18.3925
2Chance FladAspen Crossing1:19.511WI (Inf)11:20.516
3Doug IrvineAll Brite Signs1:20.730 01:20.734
4Ross KnightWinacott Equipment Group1:18.730 01:18.7320

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:18.481WI (Inf)11:19.4811
2John WaltersBlack Rhino Industries1:17.960 01:17.9632
3Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:18.540 01:18.5424
4Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:18.130 01:18.1329

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:17.950 01:17.9533
2Logan GorstPlains North1:16.970 01:16.9736
3Cody RidsdaleBelterra Corporation1:18.190 01:18.1928
4Layne MacGillivrayDwayne Enterprises Ltd.1:18.660 01:18.6621

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:17.370 01:17.3735
2Luke TournierFire Creek Gas & Grill1:18.230 01:18.2326
3Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:18.990 01:18.9919
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.870 01:17.8734

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Logan Gorst1:16.9736
2Codey McCurrach1:17.3735
3Kurt Bensmiller1:17.8734
4Vern Nolin1:17.9533
5John Walters1:17.9632
6Jason Glass1:18.1031
7Chanse Vigen1:18.1230
8Kirk Sutherland1:18.1329
9Cody Ridsdale1:18.1928
10Layne Flad1:18.2227
11Luke Tournier1:18.2326
12Mike Vigen1:18.3925
13Jordie Fike1:18.5424
14Chad Fike1:18.5623
15Mitch Sutherland1:18.6222
16Layne MacGillivray1:18.6621
17Ross Knight1:18.7320
18Evan Salmond1:18.9919
19Troy Flad1:19.0418
20Bob Van Eaton1:19.0517
21Curtis Morin1:19.1716
22Roy Romanow1:19.2615
23Darcy Flad1:19.4014
24Gary Gorst1:19.4413
25Mark Sutherland1:19.4811
26Wade Salmond1:19.5111
27Dustin Gorst1:19.7410
28Blaid Flad1:20.069
29Chad Harden1:20.158
30Chance Flad1:20.516
31Kelly Morin1:20.545.5
31Troy Dorchester1:20.545.5
33Doug Irvine1:20.734
34Roger Moore1:21.563
35Obrey Motowylo1:23.822
36Josh Hrynyk1:25.991

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinFinning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon)1:19.550 01:19.5522.5
2Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:20.170 01:20.1713
3Layne FladHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:19.990 01:19.9916
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:21.040 01:21.045

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstFlying Dust Fuels1:19.550 01:19.5522.5
2Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:19.810 01:19.8119
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:20.630 01:20.638
4Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:21.470 01:21.473

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.082OKB01:20.0815
2Wade SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:19.820 01:19.8217.5
3Chad HardenBriske Financial Group1:21.550 01:21.552
4Bob Van EatonLittle Pine First Nation Sand & Gravel1:21.645WKB01:26.641

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykFaded Mechanical1:19.330 01:19.3325
2Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:17.250 01:17.2536
3Mitch SutherlandSubsurface Construction Corporation1:18.640 01:18.6429
4Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:19.760 01:19.7620

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:17.710 01:17.7135
2Troy DorchesterGraham Construction & Engineering Inc.1:19.030 01:19.0328
3Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:20.310 01:20.3111
4Darcy FladReinbold Electric1:19.820 01:19.8217.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightWinacott Equipment Group1:19.700 01:19.7021
2Mike VigenBruce Reinhart Construction1:20.110 01:20.1114
3Chance FladAspen Crossing1:20.740 01:20.746
4Doug IrvineAll Brite Signs1:20.270 01:20.2712

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:18.420 01:18.4230
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:19.150 01:19.1526
3John WaltersBlack Rhino Industries/Wallace Construction1:20.610 01:20.619
4Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:19.420 01:19.4224

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:18.160 01:18.1634
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.220 01:18.2232.5
3Logan GorstPlains North1:20.640 01:20.647
4Cody RidsdaleBelterra Corporation1:19.182OKB01:21.184

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:18.220 01:18.2232.5
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.320 01:18.3231
3Luke TournierFire Creek Gas & Grill1:20.330 01:20.3310
4Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:19.040 01:19.0427

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:17.2536
2Gary Gorst1:17.7135
3Layne MacGillivray1:18.1634
4Vern Nolin1:18.2232.5
4Kurt Bensmiller1:18.2232.5
6Codey McCurrach1:18.3231
7Kirk Sutherland1:18.4230
8Mitch Sutherland1:18.6429
9Troy Dorchester1:19.0328
10Evan Salmond1:19.0427
11Mark Sutherland1:19.1526
12Josh Hrynyk1:19.3325
13Jordie Fike1:19.4224
14Curtis Morin1:19.5522.5
14Dustin Gorst1:19.5522.5
16Ross Knight1:19.7021
17Troy Flad1:19.7620
18Obrey Motowylo1:19.8119
19Wade Salmond1:19.8217.5
19Darcy Flad1:19.8217.5
21Layne Flad1:19.9916
22Jason Glass1:20.0815
23Mike Vigen1:20.1114
24Roy Romanow1:20.1713
25Doug Irvine1:20.2712
26Chad Fike1:20.3111
27Luke Tournier1:20.3310
28John Walters1:20.619
29Roger Moore1:20.638
30Logan Gorst1:20.647
31Chance Flad1:20.746
32Blaid Flad1:21.045
33Cody Ridsdale1:21.184
34Kelly Morin1:21.473
35Chad Harden1:21.552
36Bob Van Eaton1:26.641

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.0:00.000No Time00:00.000
2Curtis MorinFinning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon)1:20.130 01:20.1311
3Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:22.201WAB01:23.203
4Layne FladT & T Collison Repair1:20.880 01:20.887

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:18.700 01:18.7024
2Dustin GorstFlying Dust Fuels1:19.360 01:19.3617
3Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:20.100 01:20.1012
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:19.180 01:19.1822

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonLittle Pine First Nation Sand & Gravel1:18.930 01:18.9323
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.280 01:18.2826
3Wade SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:19.350 01:19.3518.5
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:19.922OMB01:21.925

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:19.830 01:19.8314
2Josh HrynykFaded Mechanical1:19.190 01:19.1921
3Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:19.670 01:19.6715
4Mitch SutherlandSubsurface Construction Corporation1:17.380 01:17.3831

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladReinbold Electric1:17.360 01:17.3632
2Gary GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:16.540 01:16.5436
3Troy DorchesterGraham Construction & Engineering Inc.1:20.050 01:20.0513
4Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:21.140 01:21.146

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineAll Brite Signs1:17.920 01:17.9229
2Ross KnightWinacott Equipment Group1:19.240 01:19.2420
3Mike VigenBruce Reinhart Construction1:20.580 01:20.589
4Chance FladAspen Crossing1:17.805WKB01:22.804

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:17.030 01:17.0333
2Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:16.600 01:16.6035
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:17.4430MB, LO01:20.4410
4John WaltersBlack Rhino Industries/Wallace Construction1:22.385WKB01:27.382

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleBelterra Corporation1:16.891LO01:17.8930
2Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:18.080 01:18.0827
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:19.350 01:19.3518.5
4Logan GorstPlains North1:15.795WKB01:20.798

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:16.660 01:16.6634
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.442WI (Inf)21:19.4414
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.680 01:18.6825
4Luke TournierFire Creek Gas & Grill1:17.940 01:17.9428

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:16.5436
2Kirk Sutherland1:16.6035
3Evan Salmond1:16.6634
4Jordie Fike1:17.0333
5Darcy Flad1:17.3632
6Mitch Sutherland1:17.3831
7Cody Ridsdale1:17.8930
8Doug Irvine1:17.9229
9Luke Tournier1:17.9428
10Layne MacGillivray1:18.0827
11Jason Glass1:18.2826
12Codey McCurrach1:18.6825
13Kelly Morin1:18.7024
14Bob Van Eaton1:18.9323
15Roger Moore1:19.1822
16Josh Hrynyk1:19.1921
17Ross Knight1:19.2420
18Wade Salmond1:19.3518.5
18Vern Nolin1:19.3518.5
20Dustin Gorst1:19.3617
21Kurt Bensmiller1:19.4414
22Chanse Vigen1:19.6715
23Troy Flad1:19.8314
24Troy Dorchester1:20.0513
25Obrey Motowylo1:20.1012
26Curtis Morin1:20.1311
27Mark Sutherland1:20.4410
28Mike Vigen1:20.589
29Logan Gorst1:20.798
30Layne Flad1:20.887
31Chad Fike1:21.146
32Chad Harden1:21.925
33Chance Flad1:22.804
34Roy Romanow1:23.203
35John Walters1:27.382
36Blaid Flad0:00.000

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladT & T Collison Repair1:21.640 01:21.6419
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:21.380 01:21.389
3Curtis MorinFinning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon)1:21.780 01:21.7820
4Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:22.360 01:22.369

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:18.321LO01:19.3229
2Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Dustin GorstFlying Dust Fuels1:22.970 01:22.9713
4Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:18.130 01:18.1334

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenImage Distributors1:19.310 01:19.3126
2Bob Van EatonLittle Pine First Nation Sand & Gravel1:20.242FTS, WAB01:22.249
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.380 01:17.3860
4Wade SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:20.031WAB01:21.0325

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandSubsurface Construction Corporation1:17.075WKB01:22.0726
2Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:17.430 01:17.4352
3Josh HrynykFaded Mechanical1:18.770 01:18.7727
4Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:16.840 01:16.8469

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:19.430 01:19.4332
2Darcy FladReinbold Electric1:20.041LO01:21.0429
3Gary GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:20.690 01:20.6938
4Troy DorchesterGraham Construction & Engineering Inc.1:19.620 01:19.6231

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing1:17.9310WMB01:27.935
2Doug IrvineAll Brite Signs1:18.760 01:18.7639
3Ross KnightWinacott Equipment Group1:18.710 01:18.7143
4Mike VigenBruce Reinhart Construction1:20.460 01:20.4628

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersBlack Rhino Industries1:18.260 01:18.2630
2Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:18.340 01:18.3453
3Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:19.230 01:19.2353
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:16.310 01:16.3159

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstPlains North1:16.390 01:16.3960
2Cody RidsdaleBelterra Corporation1:17.690 01:17.6952
3Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:17.870 01:17.8757
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.460 01:16.4669

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierFire Creek Gas & Grill1:17.510 01:17.5156
2Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:17.850 01:17.8560
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.030 01:17.0364
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:19.540 01:19.5443

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mark Sutherland1:16.3159
2Logan Gorst1:16.3960
3Vern Nolin1:16.4669
4Chanse Vigen1:16.8469
5Kurt Bensmiller1:17.0364
6Jason Glass1:17.3860
7Troy Flad1:17.4352
8Luke Tournier1:17.5156
9Cody Ridsdale1:17.6952
10Evan Salmond1:17.8560
11Layne MacGillivray1:17.8757
12Obrey Motowylo1:18.1334
13John Walters1:18.2630
14Jordie Fike1:18.3453
15Ross Knight1:18.7143
16Doug Irvine1:18.7639
17Josh Hrynyk1:18.7727
18Kirk Sutherland1:19.2353
19Chad Harden1:19.3126
20Roger Moore1:19.3229
21Chad Fike1:19.4332
22Codey McCurrach1:19.5443
23Troy Dorchester1:19.6231
24Mike Vigen1:20.4628
25Gary Gorst1:20.6938
26Wade Salmond1:21.0325
27Darcy Flad1:21.0429
28Blaid Flad1:21.389
29Layne Flad1:21.6419
30Curtis Morin1:21.7820
31Mitch Sutherland1:22.0726
32Bob Van Eaton1:22.249
33Roy Romanow1:22.369
34Dustin Gorst1:22.9713
35Chance Flad1:27.935
36Kelly Morin0:00.000

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FORTIS AD 2019