Rocky Mountain House 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladKelts Transport1:17.795WKB01:22.793
2Blaid Flad 1:18.370 01:18.376
3Dayton SutherlandTriple J Pipelines1:14.040 01:14.0436
4Roy RomanowSundog Solar1:18.120 01:18.127

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:16.200 01:16.2021
2Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:16.281LO01:17.288
3Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:17.260 01:17.269
4Josh HrynykSwift Oilfield Supply1:18.095WKB01:23.092

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRed Deer Lock & Safe Ltd.1:16.150 01:16.1523
2Bob Van EatonOl' MacDonalds Resort and Music Festival1:16.800 01:16.8014
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:16.240 01:16.2420
4Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:15.990 01:15.9925

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power1:15.400 01:15.4032
2Chance FladAspen Crossing1:17.210 01:17.2111
3Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:17.415WKB01:22.414
4Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:14.550 01:14.5535

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:15.7410WMB01:25.741
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.070 01:16.0724
3Gary GorstWild West Meats1:17.250 01:17.2510
4Mitch SutherlandEdwards Garage Ltd.1:16.190 01:16.1922

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:15.360 01:15.3633
2Darcy FladDDR Steaming & Pressure Washing1:16.450 01:16.4517
3John WaltersPidherney's1:14.721WAB01:15.7230.5
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.790 01:15.7928

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightHenry's Western Wear1:15.230 01:15.2334
2Evan SalmondZS Farms1:15.750 01:15.7529
3Jordie FikeViking Projects1:16.820 01:16.8213
4Layne MacGillivrayW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:16.670 01:16.6715

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:15.840 01:15.8427
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:15.910 01:15.9126
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:17.491WAB01:18.495
4Luke TournierLindale Truck Service1:16.960 01:16.9612

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstSpeight Construction1:15.720 01:15.7230.5
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.300 01:16.3019
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.590 01:16.5916
4Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.410 01:16.4118

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Dayton Sutherland1:14.0436
2Chad Fike1:14.5535
3Ross Knight1:15.2334
4Chanse Vigen1:15.3633
5Obrey Motowylo1:15.4032
6John Walters1:15.7230.5
6Logan Gorst1:15.7230.5
8Evan Salmond1:15.7529
9Jason Glass1:15.7928
10Cody Ridsdale1:15.8427
11Codey McCurrach1:15.9126
12Wade Salmond1:15.9925
13Doug Irvine1:16.0724
14Roger Moore1:16.1523
15Mitch Sutherland1:16.1922
16Chad Harden1:16.2021
17Troy Flad1:16.2420
18Kurt Bensmiller1:16.3019
19Kirk Sutherland1:16.4118
20Darcy Flad1:16.4517
21Vern Nolin1:16.5916
22Layne MacGillivray1:16.6715
23Bob Van Eaton1:16.8014
24Jordie Fike1:16.8213
25Luke Tournier1:16.9612
26Chance Flad1:17.2111
27Gary Gorst1:17.2510
28Curtis Morin1:17.269
29Kelly Morin1:17.288
30Roy Romanow1:18.127
31Blaid Flad1:18.376
32Mark Sutherland1:18.495
33Troy Dorchester1:22.414
34Layne Flad1:22.793
35Josh Hrynyk1:23.092
36Dustin Gorst1:25.741

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowSundog Solar1:19.090 01:19.096
2Layne FladKelts Transport1:20.0512WMB, OMB01:32.051
3Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:19.415OMB, 3-OI01:24.412
4Dayton SutherlandTriple J Pipelines1:15.430 01:15.4335

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykSwift Oilfield Supply1:17.950 01:17.9515
2Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:16.110 01:16.1129
3Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:17.960 01:17.9613.5
4Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:19.400 01:19.405

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:17.870 01:17.8716
2Roger MooreRed Deer Lock & Safe Ltd.1:18.350 01:18.3511
3Bob Van EatonOl' MacDonalds Resort and Music Festival1:18.480 01:18.4810
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:18.825WKB01:23.823

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:16.780 01:16.7824
2Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power1:16.690 01:16.6926
3Chance FladAspen Crossing1:17.875WKB01:22.874
4Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:18.100 01:18.1012

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandEdwards Garage Ltd.1:16.470 01:16.4727
2Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:17.660 01:17.6618
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.830 01:17.8317
4Gary GorstWild West Meats1:17.290 01:17.2919

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.920 01:16.9221
2Chanse VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:15.210 01:15.2136
3Darcy FladDDR Steaming & Pressure Washing1:16.970 01:16.9720
4John WaltersPidherney's1:15.860 01:15.8631

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:17.960 01:17.9613.5
2Ross KnightHenry's Western Wear1:18.500 01:18.509
3Evan SalmondZS Farms1:18.920 01:18.927
4Jordie FikeViking Projects1:18.520 01:18.528

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierLindale Truck Service1:15.920 01:15.9230
2Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:16.710 01:16.7125
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:16.360 01:16.3628
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:16.880 01:16.8822

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:15.450 01:15.4534
2Logan GorstSpeight Construction1:15.580 01:15.5832
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:15.460 01:15.4633
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.810 01:16.8123

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:15.2136
2Dayton Sutherland1:15.4335
3Kirk Sutherland1:15.4534
4Kurt Bensmiller1:15.4633
5Logan Gorst1:15.5832
6John Walters1:15.8631
7Luke Tournier1:15.9230
8Chad Harden1:16.1129
9Codey McCurrach1:16.3628
10Mitch Sutherland1:16.4727
11Obrey Motowylo1:16.6926
12Cody Ridsdale1:16.7125
13Chad Fike1:16.7824
14Vern Nolin1:16.8123
15Mark Sutherland1:16.8822
16Jason Glass1:16.9221
17Darcy Flad1:16.9720
18Gary Gorst1:17.2919
19Dustin Gorst1:17.6618
20Doug Irvine1:17.8317
21Wade Salmond1:17.8716
22Josh Hrynyk1:17.9515
23Kelly Morin1:17.9613.5
23Layne MacGillivray1:17.9613.5
25Troy Dorchester1:18.1012
26Roger Moore1:18.3511
27Bob Van Eaton1:18.4810
28Ross Knight1:18.509
29Jordie Fike1:18.528
30Evan Salmond1:18.927
31Roy Romanow1:19.096
32Curtis Morin1:19.405
33Chance Flad1:22.874
34Troy Flad1:23.823
35Blaid Flad1:24.412
36Layne Flad1:32.051

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandTriple J Pipelines1:16.920 01:16.9225
2Roy RomanowHunt Legacy Farms1:20.350 01:20.354
3Layne FladKelts Transport1:20.540 01:20.543
4Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:19.858WKB, OMB, 1-WI (Hs)21:27.85-1

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:18.040 01:18.049
2Josh HrynykSwift Oilfield Supply1:16.675WKB01:21.672
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:16.620 01:16.6229.5
4Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:18.600 01:18.607

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.750 01:17.7514
2Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:17.730 01:17.7315
3Roger MooreTeam KC1:18.920 01:18.926
4Bob Van EatonOl' MacDonalds Resort and Music Festival1:19.970 01:19.975

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:17.990 01:17.9910
2Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:17.430 01:17.4318
3Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power1:17.910 01:17.9112
4Chance FladAspen Crossing1:17.950 01:17.9511

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstWild West Meats1:17.110 01:17.1119
2Mitch SutherlandEdwards Garage Ltd.1:16.960 01:16.9624
3Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:16.620 01:16.6229.5
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.120 01:18.128

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's1:16.300 01:16.3033
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.470 01:17.4717
3Chanse VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.010 01:17.0122
4Darcy FladDDR Steaming & Pressure Washing1:17.080 01:17.0820

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeViking Projects1:16.650 01:16.6528
2Layne MacGillivrayW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:16.761LO01:17.7613
3Ross KnightHenry's Western Wear1:16.680 01:16.6827
4Evan SalmondZS Farms1:17.640 01:17.6416

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:15.870 01:15.8735
2Luke TournierLindale Truck Service1:15.530 01:15.5336
3Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:17.030 01:17.0321
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:16.790 01:16.7926

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.280 01:16.2834
2Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.400 01:16.4032
3Logan GorstSpeight Construction1:17.000 01:17.0023
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.520 01:16.5231

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Luke Tournier1:15.5336
2Mark Sutherland1:15.8735
3Vern Nolin1:16.2834
4John Walters1:16.3033
5Kirk Sutherland1:16.4032
6Kurt Bensmiller1:16.5231
7Chad Harden1:16.6229.5
7Dustin Gorst1:16.6229.5
9Jordie Fike1:16.6528
10Ross Knight1:16.6827
11Codey McCurrach1:16.7926
12Dayton Sutherland1:16.9225
13Mitch Sutherland1:16.9624
14Logan Gorst1:17.0023
15Chanse Vigen1:17.0122
16Cody Ridsdale1:17.0321
17Darcy Flad1:17.0820
18Gary Gorst1:17.1119
19Chad Fike1:17.4318
20Jason Glass1:17.4717
21Evan Salmond1:17.6416
22Wade Salmond1:17.7315
23Troy Flad1:17.7514
24Layne MacGillivray1:17.7613
25Obrey Motowylo1:17.9112
26Chance Flad1:17.9511
27Troy Dorchester1:17.9910
28Curtis Morin1:18.049
29Doug Irvine1:18.128
30Kelly Morin1:18.607
31Roger Moore1:18.926
32Bob Van Eaton1:19.975
33Roy Romanow1:20.354
34Layne Flad1:20.543
35Josh Hrynyk1:21.672
36Blaid Flad1:27.85-1

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:22.580 01:22.585
2Dayton SutherlandTriple J Pipelines1:15.650 01:15.6570
3Roy RomanowHunt Legacy Farms1:18.570 01:18.5719
4Layne FladKelts Transport1:16.685WKB01:21.685

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:17.280 01:17.2833
2Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:19.860 01:19.8617
3Josh HrynykSwift Oilfield Supply1:18.671FTS01:19.6711
4Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:14.930 01:14.9371

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonOl' MacDonalds Resort and Music Festival1:19.350 01:19.3519
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.573OMB, LO01:20.5711
3Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:18.5610WK2B01:28.565
4Roger MooreRed Deer Lock & Safe Ltd.1:17.500 01:17.5031

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing1:16.650 01:16.6535
2Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:17.750 01:17.7519
3Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:17.580 01:17.5842
4Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power1:17.600 01:17.6035

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.710 01:16.7143
2Gary GorstWild West Meats1:17.601LTB01:18.6025
3Mitch SutherlandEdwards Garage Ltd.1:17.710 01:17.7135
4Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:16.693FTS, FS01:19.6912

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladDDR Steaming & Pressure Washing1:17.530 01:17.5336.5
2John WaltersPidherney's1:16.090 01:16.0967
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.280 01:16.2858
4Chanse VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:16.660 01:16.6658

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondZS Farms1:16.470 01:16.4747
2Jordie FikeViking Projects1:17.440 01:17.4436
3Layne MacGillivrayW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:17.530 01:17.5332.5
4Ross KnightHenry's Western Wear1:16.430 01:16.4353

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:16.570 01:16.5758
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:15.440 01:15.4459
3Luke TournierLindale Truck Service1:17.300 01:17.3049
4Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:16.890 01:16.8947

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.630 01:16.6359
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.340 01:16.3459
3Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.616WKB, LO01:22.6116
4Logan GorstSpeight Construction1:16.800 01:16.8054

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chad Harden1:14.9371
2Mark Sutherland1:15.4459
3Dayton Sutherland1:15.6570
4John Walters1:16.0967
5Jason Glass1:16.2858
6Vern Nolin1:16.3459
7Ross Knight1:16.4353
8Evan Salmond1:16.4747
9Codey McCurrach1:16.5758
10Kurt Bensmiller1:16.6359
11Chance Flad1:16.6535
12Chanse Vigen1:16.6658
13Doug Irvine1:16.7143
14Logan Gorst1:16.8054
15Cody Ridsdale1:16.8947
16Kelly Morin1:17.2833
17Luke Tournier1:17.3049
18Jordie Fike1:17.4436
19Roger Moore1:17.5031
20Darcy Flad1:17.5336.5
20Layne MacGillivray1:17.5332.5
22Chad Fike1:17.5842
23Obrey Motowylo1:17.6035
24Mitch Sutherland1:17.7135
25Troy Dorchester1:17.7519
26Roy Romanow1:18.5719
27Gary Gorst1:18.6025
28Bob Van Eaton1:19.3519
29Josh Hrynyk1:19.6711
30Dustin Gorst1:19.6912
31Curtis Morin1:19.8617
32Troy Flad1:20.5711
33Layne Flad1:21.685
34Blaid Flad1:22.585
35Kirk Sutherland1:22.6116
36Wade Salmond1:28.565

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FLO 728 X 90