Strathmore 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:18.310 01:18.316
2Layne FladGlobal Training Centre1:19.445WKB01:24.442
3Roy RomanowScott Mechanical1:18.860 01:18.865
4Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling0:00.000No Time00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:16.590 01:16.5917
2Wade SalmondBurnra Welding Ltd.1:17.200 01:17.2012.5
3Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:17.100 01:17.1014
4Bob Van EatonOl' MacDonalds Resort and Music Festival1:18.220 01:18.228

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:16.470 01:16.4720
2Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer1:16.510 31:16.5115.5
3Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.1:17.600 01:17.609
4Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:15.110 01:15.1130

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:15.640 01:15.6428
2Chance FladAspen Crossing1:15.980 01:15.9826
3Mike VigenSPR Construction1:17.240 01:17.2411
4Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:16.340 01:16.3421

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:16.300 01:16.3022
2John WaltersStrathmore Ford1:15.050 01:15.0531
3Darcy FladPBR/Ridepass1:16.240 01:16.2423
4Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:16.510 01:16.5118.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.345WKB01:21.343
2Chanse VigenBluestar Engineering Ltd.1:17.271WI (BS)21:18.275
3Doug IrvineSilent Aire1:17.500 01:17.5010
4Ross KnightCORE Ag Inputs1:17.622FS01:19.624

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:15.910 01:15.9127
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.140 01:16.1424
3Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:16.090 01:16.0925
4Evan SalmondWest Land Livestock Inc. - Acme, AB1:16.950 01:16.9515

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:14.960 01:14.9632
2Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:15.540 01:15.5429
3Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:16.730 01:16.7316
4Codey McCurrachStrathmore Ford In Partnership With Siksika Nation1:17.200 01:17.2012.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:14.680 01:14.6835
2Logan GorstChariot Express1:14.320 01:14.3236
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:14.940 01:14.9433
4Kirk SutherlandRob Knight Trucklines1:14.920 01:14.9234

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Logan Gorst1:14.3236
2Kurt Bensmiller1:14.6835
3Kirk Sutherland1:14.9234
4Vern Nolin1:14.9433
5Mark Sutherland1:14.9632
6John Walters1:15.0531
7Dustin Gorst1:15.1130
8Luke Tournier1:15.5429
9Obrey Motowylo1:15.6428
10Jordie Fike1:15.9127
11Chance Flad1:15.9826
12Layne MacGillivray1:16.0925
13Jason Glass1:16.1424
14Darcy Flad1:16.2423
15Chad Fike1:16.3022
16Troy Dorchester1:16.3421
17Troy Flad1:16.4720
18Chad Harden1:16.5115.5
18Gary Gorst1:16.5118.5
20Josh Hrynyk1:16.5917
21Cody Ridsdale1:16.7316
22Evan Salmond1:16.9515
23Curtis Morin1:17.1014
24Wade Salmond1:17.2012.5
24Codey McCurrach1:17.2012.5
26Mike Vigen1:17.2411
27Doug Irvine1:17.5010
28Roger Moore1:17.609
29Bob Van Eaton1:18.228
30Chanse Vigen1:18.275
31Kelly Morin1:18.316
32Roy Romanow1:18.865
33Ross Knight1:19.624
34Mitch Sutherland1:21.343
35Layne Flad1:24.442
36Blaid Flad0:00.000

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:19.250 01:19.254
2Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:18.400 01:18.407
3Layne FladGlobal Training Centre1:21.080 01:21.082
4Roy RomanowDistinct Restoration Reconstruction1:18.650 01:18.656

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonOl' MacDonalds Resort and Music Festival1:16.750 01:16.7517
2Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:17.020 01:17.0213
3Wade SalmondBurnra Welding Ltd.1:18.882FS01:20.883
4Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:16.630 01:16.6319

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.090 01:16.0925
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:18.050 01:18.059
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls0:00.000No Time00:00.000
4Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.1:18.120 01:18.128

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:15.860 01:15.8629
2Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:15.450 01:15.4532
3Chance FladAspen Crossing1:19.040 01:19.045
4Mike VigenSPR Construction1:17.280 01:17.2812

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:15.890 01:15.8927
2Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:16.960 01:16.9614
3John WaltersStrathmore Ford1:15.210 01:15.2135
4Darcy FladPBR/Ridepass1:15.730 01:15.7330

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightCORE Ag Inputs1:16.500 01:16.5021
2Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.751LO01:17.7511
3Chanse VigenBluestar Engineering Ltd.1:16.370 01:16.3722
4Doug IrvineSilent Aire1:17.780 01:17.7810

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondWest Land Livestock Inc. - Acme, AB1:16.780 01:16.7816
2Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:16.700 01:16.7018
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.220 01:16.2223
4Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:16.540 01:16.5420

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachStrathmore Ford In Partnership With Siksika Nation1:15.910 01:15.9126
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:14.560 01:14.5636
3Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:16.870 01:16.8715
4Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:16.130 01:16.1324

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandRob Knight Trucklines1:15.220 01:15.2234
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:15.530 01:15.5331
3Logan GorstChariot Express1:15.870 01:15.8728
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:15.370 01:15.3733

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mark Sutherland1:14.5636
2John Walters1:15.2135
3Kirk Sutherland1:15.2234
4Vern Nolin1:15.3733
5Obrey Motowylo1:15.4532
6Kurt Bensmiller1:15.5331
7Darcy Flad1:15.7330
8Troy Dorchester1:15.8629
9Logan Gorst1:15.8728
10Gary Gorst1:15.8927
11Codey McCurrach1:15.9126
12Dustin Gorst1:16.0925
13Cody Ridsdale1:16.1324
14Jason Glass1:16.2223
15Chanse Vigen1:16.3722
16Ross Knight1:16.5021
17Layne MacGillivray1:16.5420
18Curtis Morin1:16.6319
19Jordie Fike1:16.7018
20Bob Van Eaton1:16.7517
21Evan Salmond1:16.7816
22Luke Tournier1:16.8715
23Chad Fike1:16.9614
24Josh Hrynyk1:17.0213
25Mike Vigen1:17.2812
26Mitch Sutherland1:17.7511
27Doug Irvine1:17.7810
28Troy Flad1:18.059
29Roger Moore1:18.128
30Kelly Morin1:18.407
31Roy Romanow1:18.656
32Chance Flad1:19.045
33Blaid Flad1:19.254
34Wade Salmond1:20.883
35Layne Flad1:21.082
36Chad Harden0:00.000

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowNational Bank Financial1:22.730 01:22.735
2Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:17.451LO01:18.459
3Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:18.695WKB01:23.693
4Layne FladGlobal Training Centre1:21.490 01:21.497

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:17.670 01:17.6714
2Bob Van EatonOl' MacDonalds Resort and Music Festival1:17.030 01:17.0316.5
3Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:16.061LO01:17.0615
4Wade SalmondBurnra Welding Ltd.1:16.490 01:16.4922.5

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.1:16.570 01:16.5720
2Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.490 01:16.4922.5
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:16.550 01:16.5521
4Chad HardenImage Distributors1:19.110 01:19.118

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenSPR Construction1:17.345WI (Inf)51:22.341
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:17.030 01:17.0316.5
3Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:18.2620WM2B01:38.261
4Chance FladAspen Crossing1:17.770 01:17.7713

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladPBR/Ridepass1:16.630 01:16.6319
2Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:17.9910WMB01:27.992
3Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:17.780 01:17.7812
4John WaltersStrathmore Ford1:18.050 01:18.0511

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineSilent Aire1:17.251LTB01:18.2510
2Ross KnightCORE Ag Inputs1:14.440 01:14.4434
3Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:15.390 01:15.3932
4Chanse VigenBluestar Engineering Ltd.1:14.081WSAH01:15.0833

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:15.640 01:15.6430
2Evan SalmondWest Land Livestock Inc. - Acme, AB1:15.990 01:15.9929
3Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:16.180 01:16.1827
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.250 01:16.2525

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:16.217WKB, OMB01:23.214
2Codey McCurrachStrathmore Ford In Partnership With Siksika Nation1:16.030 01:16.0328
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:16.790 01:16.7918
4Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:16.330 01:16.3324

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:14.280 01:14.2835
2Kirk SutherlandRob Knight Trucklines1:15.440 01:15.4431
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:14.120 01:14.1236
4Logan GorstChariot Express1:16.200 01:16.2026

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:14.1236
2Vern Nolin1:14.2835
3Ross Knight1:14.4434
4Chanse Vigen1:15.0833
5Mitch Sutherland1:15.3932
6Kirk Sutherland1:15.4431
7Layne MacGillivray1:15.6430
8Evan Salmond1:15.9929
9Codey McCurrach1:16.0328
10Jordie Fike1:16.1827
11Logan Gorst1:16.2026
12Jason Glass1:16.2525
13Luke Tournier1:16.3324
14Wade Salmond1:16.4922.5
14Dustin Gorst1:16.4922.5
16Troy Flad1:16.5521
17Roger Moore1:16.5720
18Darcy Flad1:16.6319
19Mark Sutherland1:16.7918
20Bob Van Eaton1:17.0316.5
20Troy Dorchester1:17.0316.5
22Josh Hrynyk1:17.0615
23Curtis Morin1:17.6714
24Chance Flad1:17.7713
25Chad Fike1:17.7812
26John Walters1:18.0511
27Doug Irvine1:18.2510
28Blaid Flad1:18.459
29Chad Harden1:19.118
30Layne Flad1:21.497
31Mike Vigen1:22.341
32Roy Romanow1:22.735
33Cody Ridsdale1:23.214
34Kelly Morin1:23.693
35Gary Gorst1:27.992
36Obrey Motowylo1:38.261

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladGlobal Training Centre1:18.2310WK2B01:28.234
2Roy RomanowEdgefield Place1:18.605WKB01:23.607
3Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:18.240 01:18.246
4Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:18.030 01:18.0314

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Wade SalmondBurnra Welding Ltd.1:17.020 01:17.0223
2Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:19.350 01:19.3515
3Bob Van EatonOl' MacDonalds Resort and Music Festival1:16.840 01:16.8430
4Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:14.860 01:14.8656

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer1:15.812OMB01:17.818
2Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.1:16.110 01:16.1139.5
3Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:15.700 01:15.7060
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:16.830 01:16.8334

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing1:15.660 01:15.6645
2Mike VigenSPR Construction1:17.250 01:17.2517
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:17.150 01:17.1533
4Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:16.920 01:16.9218

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersStrathmore Ford1:15.081LO01:16.0855
2Darcy FladPBR/Ridepass1:16.050 01:16.0555
3Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:18.260 01:18.2611
4Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:16.110 01:16.1141.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenBluestar Engineering Ltd.1:16.630 01:16.6341
2Doug IrvineSilent Aire1:16.890 01:16.8928
3Ross KnightCORE Ag Inputs1:15.950 01:15.9548
4Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.120 01:16.1234

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.210 01:16.2147
2Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:16.101LO01:17.1037
3Evan SalmondWest Land Livestock Inc. - Acme, AB1:17.240 01:17.2429
4Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:16.140 01:16.1448

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:14.380 01:14.3866.5
2Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:15.970 01:15.9736
3Codey McCurrachStrathmore Ford In Partnership With Siksika Nation1:16.190 01:16.1946
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:14.380 01:14.3868.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstChariot Express1:14.650 01:14.6566
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:15.090 01:15.0966
3Kirk SutherlandRob Knight Trucklines1:15.825WKB01:20.8224
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:13.930 01:13.9372

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:13.9372
2Luke Tournier1:14.3866.5
2Mark Sutherland1:14.3868.5
4Logan Gorst1:14.6566
5Josh Hrynyk1:14.8656
6Vern Nolin1:15.0966
7Chance Flad1:15.6645
8Dustin Gorst1:15.7060
9Ross Knight1:15.9548
10Cody Ridsdale1:15.9736
11Darcy Flad1:16.0555
12John Walters1:16.0855
13Roger Moore1:16.1139.5
13Chad Fike1:16.1141.5
15Mitch Sutherland1:16.1234
16Jordie Fike1:16.1448
17Codey McCurrach1:16.1946
18Jason Glass1:16.2147
19Chanse Vigen1:16.6341
20Troy Flad1:16.8334
21Bob Van Eaton1:16.8430
22Doug Irvine1:16.8928
23Obrey Motowylo1:16.9218
24Wade Salmond1:17.0223
25Layne MacGillivray1:17.1037
26Troy Dorchester1:17.1533
27Evan Salmond1:17.2429
28Mike Vigen1:17.2517
29Chad Harden1:17.818
30Kelly Morin1:18.0314
31Blaid Flad1:18.246
32Gary Gorst1:18.2611
33Curtis Morin1:19.3515
34Kirk Sutherland1:20.8224
35Roy Romanow1:23.607
36Layne Flad1:28.234

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FLO 728 X 90