High River 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowBulls and Barrels - Glover Family Fundraiser1:25.4010WK2B01:35.401
2Kelly MorinSaskwest Mechanical1:18.081LO01:19.0833
3Layne FladKLS Earthworks & Environmental1:20.600 01:20.6017
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:21.901LO01:22.908

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:21.381LTB01:22.389
2Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:20.830 01:20.8314
3Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer1:20.080 01:20.0822
4Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino1:19.280 01:19.2831

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:20.001WI (Inf)11:21.0011
2Wade SalmondFoothills Livestock Co-op1:21.392OKB01:23.397
3Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:19.606WKB, LO01:25.603
4Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.1:20.230 01:20.2321

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing1:21.355WKB01:26.352
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:20.590 01:20.5918
3Chad FikeCDM Mechanical1:20.135WKB01:25.136
4Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:20.990 01:20.9913

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:19.500 01:19.5028
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:20.360 01:20.3620
3Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:25.250 01:25.255
4Doug IrvineQuantum Downhole Systems1:17.941LO01:18.9436

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPeter Niemans Drilling & Water Wells by Doug Niemans1:21.150 01:21.1510
2Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:20.101WSAH01:21.1011
3Mitch SutherlandSubsurface Construction Corporation1:19.230 01:19.2332
4Gary GorstEssex Financial1:20.690 01:20.6915

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:19.050 01:19.0534
2Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:19.980 01:19.9824
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:19.320 01:19.3229
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:20.515WKB01:25.514

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:18.970 01:18.9735
2Logan GorstCDI International Inc.1:19.300 01:19.3030
3Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:19.950 01:19.9525.5
4Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries1:20.390 01:20.3919

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:19.950 01:19.9525.5
2Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:19.820 01:19.8227
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:20.650 01:20.6516
4Luke TournierTeam JW Custom Manufacturing1:19.061WAB01:20.0623

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Doug Irvine1:18.9436
2Kirk Sutherland1:18.9735
3Cody Ridsdale1:19.0534
4Kelly Morin1:19.0833
5Mitch Sutherland1:19.2332
6Dustin Gorst1:19.2831
7Logan Gorst1:19.3030
8Mark Sutherland1:19.3229
9Darcy Flad1:19.5028
10Evan Salmond1:19.8227
11Codey McCurrach1:19.9525.5
11Vern Nolin1:19.9525.5
13Jordie Fike1:19.9824
14Luke Tournier1:20.0623
15Chad Harden1:20.0822
16Roger Moore1:20.2321
17Troy Flad1:20.3620
18Layne MacGillivray1:20.3919
19Troy Dorchester1:20.5918
20Layne Flad1:20.6017
21Kurt Bensmiller1:20.6516
22Gary Gorst1:20.6915
23Bob Van Eaton1:20.8314
24Mike Vigen1:20.9913
25Obrey Motowylo1:21.0011
26Ross Knight1:21.1011
27John Walters1:21.1510
28Curtis Morin1:22.389
29Blaid Flad1:22.908
30Wade Salmond1:23.397
31Chad Fike1:25.136
32Chanse Vigen1:25.255
33Jason Glass1:25.514
34Josh Hrynyk1:25.603
35Chance Flad1:26.352
36Roy Romanow1:35.401

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2Roy RomanowBulls and Barrels - Glover Family Fundraiser0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Kelly MorinSaskwest Mechanical0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Layne FladKLS Earthworks & Environmental0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Wade SalmondFoothills Livestock Co-op0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Josh HrynykHard Knox Brewery0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2Chance FladAspen Crossing0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Chad FikeCDM Mechanical0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineQuantum Downhole Systems0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstEssex Financial0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2John WaltersPeter Niemans Drilling & Water Wells by Doug Niemans0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Mitch SutherlandSubsurface Construction Corporation0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Logan GorstCDI International Inc.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierTeam JW Custom Manufacturing0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
3Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.0:00.000Day 2 Cancelled00:00.000

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Blaid Flad0:00.000
1Roy Romanow0:00.000
1Kelly Morin0:00.000
1Layne Flad0:00.000
1Dustin Gorst0:00.000
1Curtis Morin0:00.000
1Bob Van Eaton0:00.000
1Chad Harden0:00.000
1Roger Moore0:00.000
1Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
1Wade Salmond0:00.000
1Josh Hrynyk0:00.000
1Mike Vigen0:00.000
1Chance Flad0:00.000
1Troy Dorchester0:00.000
1Chad Fike0:00.000
1Doug Irvine0:00.000
1Darcy Flad0:00.000
1Troy Flad0:00.000
1Chanse Vigen0:00.000
1Gary Gorst0:00.000
1John Walters0:00.000
1Ross Knight0:00.000
1Mitch Sutherland0:00.000
1Jason Glass0:00.000
1Cody Ridsdale0:00.000
1Jordie Fike0:00.000
1Mark Sutherland0:00.000
1Layne MacGillivray0:00.000
1Kirk Sutherland0:00.000
1Logan Gorst0:00.000
1Codey McCurrach0:00.000
1Luke Tournier0:00.000
1Vern Nolin0:00.000
1Evan Salmond0:00.000
1Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:22.041WI (Inf)11:23.044
2Roy RomanowBulls and Barrels - Glover Family Fundraiser1:26.830 01:26.832
3Kelly MorinSaskwest Mechanical1:21.021LO01:22.0210
4Layne FladKLS Earthworks & Environmental1:19.874WAB, OMB, OI01:23.874

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino1:20.652WI (Inf)21:22.655
2Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:21.130 01:21.1314
3Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:21.830 01:21.8313
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:20.340 01:20.3420

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.1:21.940 01:21.9411
2Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:19.940 01:19.9425
3Wade SalmondFoothills Livestock Co-op1:20.541WSAH01:21.5418
4Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:21.901LO01:22.906

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.140 01:19.1431
2Chance FladAspen Crossing1:20.220 01:20.2222
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:21.225OM2B, LO01:26.223
4Chad FikeCDM Mechanical1:20.280 01:20.2821

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineQuantum Downhole Systems1:18.880 01:18.8834.5
2Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:20.650 01:20.6517
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:25.3115WKB, WMB, 3-WI (Inf)31:40.31-2
4Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:17.580 01:17.5836

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstEssex Financial1:19.530 01:19.5327
2John WaltersPeter Niemans Drilling & Water Wells by Doug Niemans1:20.730 01:20.7315
3Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:22.330 01:22.339
4Mitch SutherlandSubsurface Construction Corporation1:21.890 01:21.8912

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.290 01:19.2929
2Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:20.170 01:20.1723
3Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:19.780 01:19.7826
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:20.670 01:20.6716

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayMcLean Contracting1:18.880 01:18.8834.5
2Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:19.490 01:19.4928
3Logan GorstCDI International Inc.1:19.180 01:19.1830
4Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:20.520 01:20.5219

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierTeam JW Custom Manufacturing1:19.090 01:19.0932
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.950 01:18.9533
3Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:20.402OMB01:22.408
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:19.990 01:19.9924

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:17.5836
2Doug Irvine1:18.8834.5
2Layne MacGillivray1:18.8834.5
4Vern Nolin1:18.9533
5Luke Tournier1:19.0932
6Mike Vigen1:19.1431
7Logan Gorst1:19.1830
8Jason Glass1:19.2929
9Kirk Sutherland1:19.4928
10Gary Gorst1:19.5327
11Jordie Fike1:19.7826
12Obrey Motowylo1:19.9425
13Kurt Bensmiller1:19.9924
14Cody Ridsdale1:20.1723
15Chance Flad1:20.2222
16Chad Fike1:20.2821
17Chad Harden1:20.3420
18Codey McCurrach1:20.5219
19Darcy Flad1:20.6517
20Mark Sutherland1:20.6716
21John Walters1:20.7315
22Curtis Morin1:21.1314
23Wade Salmond1:21.5418
24Bob Van Eaton1:21.8313
25Mitch Sutherland1:21.8912
26Roger Moore1:21.9411
27Kelly Morin1:22.0210
28Ross Knight1:22.339
29Evan Salmond1:22.408
30Dustin Gorst1:22.655
31Josh Hrynyk1:22.906
32Blaid Flad1:23.044
33Layne Flad1:23.874
34Troy Dorchester1:26.223
35Roy Romanow1:26.832
36Troy Flad1:40.31-2

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:19.430 01:19.4320
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:20.190 01:20.1915
3Roy RomanowBulls and Barrels - Glover Family Fundraiser1:23.272OKB01:25.271
4Kelly MorinSaskwest Mechanical1:18.651LO01:19.6518

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:20.130 01:20.1316
2Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino1:19.861WSAH01:20.867.5
3Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:21.130 01:21.136
4Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:21.730 01:21.735

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:19.401OCL01:20.4013
2Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.1:20.540 01:20.5410
3Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:20.300 01:20.3014
4Wade SalmondFoothills Livestock Co-op1:20.720 01:20.729

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeCDM Mechanical1:20.860 01:20.867.5
2Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:22.510 01:22.514
3Chance FladAspen Crossing1:17.920 01:17.9228
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:17.840 01:17.8430

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:20.713LTB, OMB01:23.713
2Doug IrvineQuantum Downhole Systems1:16.820 01:16.8236
3Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:20.500 01:20.5011.5
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.800 01:17.8032

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandSubsurface Construction Corporation1:19.120 01:19.1221
2Gary GorstEssex Financial1:19.080 01:19.0822
3John WaltersPeter Niemans Drilling & Water Wells by Doug Niemans1:20.500 01:20.5011.5
4Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:19.890 01:19.8917

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:16.860 01:16.8635
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.670 01:17.6734
3Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:18.190 01:18.1925
4Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:17.900 01:17.9029

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:18.290 01:18.2924
2Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries1:17.730 01:17.7333
3Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:19.205wkb01:24.202
4Logan GorstCDI International Inc.1:19.470 01:19.4719

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.991WSAH01:17.9926.5
2Luke TournierTeam JW Custom Manufacturing1:17.990 01:17.9926.5
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.880 01:18.8823
4Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:17.820 01:17.8231

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Doug Irvine1:16.8236
2Mark Sutherland1:16.8635
3Jason Glass1:17.6734
4Layne MacGillivray1:17.7333
5Troy Flad1:17.8032
6Evan Salmond1:17.8231
7Troy Dorchester1:17.8430
8Jordie Fike1:17.9029
9Chance Flad1:17.9228
10Kurt Bensmiller1:17.9926.5
10Luke Tournier1:17.9926.5
12Cody Ridsdale1:18.1925
13Codey McCurrach1:18.2924
14Vern Nolin1:18.8823
15Gary Gorst1:19.0822
16Mitch Sutherland1:19.1221
17Layne Flad1:19.4320
18Logan Gorst1:19.4719
19Kelly Morin1:19.6518
20Ross Knight1:19.8917
21Chad Harden1:20.1316
22Blaid Flad1:20.1915
23Obrey Motowylo1:20.3014
24Josh Hrynyk1:20.4013
25Darcy Flad1:20.5011.5
25John Walters1:20.5011.5
27Roger Moore1:20.5410
28Wade Salmond1:20.729
29Dustin Gorst1:20.867.5
29Chad Fike1:20.867.5
31Curtis Morin1:21.136
32Bob Van Eaton1:21.735
33Mike Vigen1:22.514
34Chanse Vigen1:23.713
35Kirk Sutherland1:24.202
36Roy Romanow1:25.271

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FORTIS AD 2019